Preliminary Schedule of Events

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-in
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Registration Hours
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Welcome Reception

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17

8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Registration Hours
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Continental Breakfast and Exhibits
9:00 AM – 10:00 AM Welcome Remarks and Keynote Address
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Networking Break and Exhibits
10:30 AM – 12:00 PM Breakout Sessions 
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Lunch and Exhibits
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM Breakout Sessions 
2:30 PM – 3:00 PM Networking Break and Exhibits
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Breakout Sessions 
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Opening Night Reception 

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 18

7:30 AM – 1:00 PM Registration Hours
7:30 AM – 8:00 AM Continental Breakfast and Exhibits
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM Breakout Sessions 
9:30 AM – 10:15 AM Networking Break and Exhibits
10:15 AM – 11:45 AM Breakout Sessions 
11:45 AM – 12:45 PM Lunch and Exhibits
12:45 PM – 2:15 PM Breakout Sessions 

 

To the top

Planning Committee

State Host Representative: Jodi Billman-Kotsko, Environmental Supervisor, Ohio Environmental Protection Agency

Rex Anderson, Senior Emergency Management Specialist, TransCanada

Roy Barrett, President, The Response Group

Amanda Brown, Environmental Manager, American River Transportation Company (ARTCo)

James Bryan, HAZMAT Manager – OH, KY, TN, Norfolk Southern Railroad

CDR Luis Carmona, Commanding Officer, U.S. Coast Guard Marine Safety Unit Paducah

Brian Carpenter, Director of HS&E, Laney Directional Drilling

Wade Collins, Pollution Response and Emergency Preparedness Specialist, Virginia Department of Environmental Quality

Cory Davis, Principal Consultant and Senior Vice President, CTEH, LLC

Adam Davis, Scientific Support Coordinator, NOAA Office of Response and Restoration

Sam Dinkins, Technical Program Manager, ORSANCO

Bob Dundas, Environmental Coordinator, Belle Fourche Pipeline Co.

Jim Elliott, President, American Salvage Association

Mark Ellis, Mapping and Spills Program Director, Upper Mississippi River Basin Association

Adam Finchum, Health & Safety Manager, Pettit Environmental Inc.

Robert Francis, Manager, Kentucky Department of Environmental Protection

Tom Fuhrhop, Vice President – Field Services, Environmental Restoration LLC

Rebecca Garcia-Malone, Assistant Director, Vessel Services, T&T Salvage

John Gerken, Vice President Corporate Accounts and Specialty Analytical Services, Pace Analytical

Maria Hartley, Technical Lead, Emergency Preparedness & Response, Chevron

John Hielscher, Northeast General Manager, National Response Corporation (NRC)

Tony Houdyshell, HazMat Officer, Canadian Pacific Railway

Alan Hunsberger, Emergency Response Manager, Shell Pipeline Company LP

Jamie Kereliuk, Director, Emergency Management, Trans Mountain Corporation

Capt. Richard Kern, Sr. Manager Vessel Operations, Ingram Barge

Donald Kinkhorst, Environmental Supervisor/State On-Scene Coordinator, Missouri Department of Natural Resources

Barbi Lee, Regional Contingency Planner, U.S. EPA, Region 5

Kent Lien, Technical Leader – Emergency Management, National Energy Board

Stephen Lloyd, Manager. Emergency Response, Enbridge Pipelines Inc.

CDR Paul Mangini, Commanding Officer, U.S. Coast Guard, MSU Huntington

Joseph McCann, Manager – Hazardous Materials, CSX Transportation, Inc.

Andy McClish, Manager, Regulatory Compliance, TransMontaigne Operating Company, LP

Adrian Michielsen, Senior Advisor – Emergency Preparedness, Imperial

MSSR2 Joshua Miller, All-Hazards Response Specialist, U.S. Coast Guard, Sector Ohio Valley

Carla Mings, HES Professional, Environmental, Marathon Petroleum Co., Marine Transportation

Eddie Murphy, Training & Exercise Specialist, U.S. DOT PHMSA

Kevin Mustonen, Emergency Response Specialist, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency

Kevin Palm, Sr. Business Development Mgr., National Response Corporation (NRC)

Bob Patterson, Managing Director, Witt O’Brien’s

Greg Powell, Environmental Scientist, U.S. EPA

Michael Rancilio, Sr Project Manager, Marine Pollution Control

Steve Rodes, Area Response Manager – Atlantic Region, Marine Spill Response Corporation

Larry Rowland, Business Development Manager, GHD Services

Michael Sams, Incident Management and Preparedness Advisor, U.S. Coast Guard 8th District

James Shuler, Emergency Response Manager, Energy Transfer Partners

Neal Suchak, Transportation Specialist, U.S. DOT PHMSA

Elliott Taylor, Principal & Sr. Scientist, Polaris Applied Sciences

Jon Wickersham, ER Specialist, Colonial Pipeline Company

To the top



Quick Info

Location
Hyatt Regency, Cincinnati, OH

Date
April 16-18, 2019


Registration Information

How to Exhibit

Sponsors

Get Updates

Sign up to receive the latest announcements & more!


Check out our other CLEAN events


Nov. 13-15, 2018 | New Orleans, LA


June 18-20, 2019 | Vancouver, British Columbia

In Associaton With